Aberdeen Evening Cricket League
 
Menu


Recent Gallery Additions


Syndicate
XML feed


 

League 1

League Table

TeamPWTLWOScrPpARuns
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
MarginPts
Aberdeen All Stars CC65010000830318124926810
Cartoos3300100034622312272048
Grampian Strikers6402000077840775461338
Knightriders4202100062720488301896
Abercrombie Blasters4301000051625455341116
Siyapa XI530200007403068630-266
Shell CC620400006534370348-404
Crescent CC410301004613147020-2292
Aberdreamers410301005703258920-2392
Banchory CC600600005905782127-3710

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Tue 28 Jun Siyapa XI173for 7(0)Aberdeen All Stars CC177for 3(2)
 Grampian Strikers144for 6(2)Banchory CC129for 9(0)
 Cartoos110ao(2)Shell CC89for 9(0)
Wed 22 Jun AberdreamersScrKnightridersW/O
Tue 21 Jun Aberdeen All Stars CC174for 7(2)Grampian Strikers159for 9(0)
 Abercrombie Blasters158for 6(2)Banchory CC72ao(0)
 Crescent CCScrCartoosW/O
 Siyapa XI169for 6(2)Shell CC145for 6(0)
Wed 15 Jun Aberdreamers126for 8(0)Cartoos127for 3(2)
Tue 14 Jun Abercrombie Blasters138for 6(2)Knightriders125for 9(0)
 Banchory CC96ao(0)Aberdeen All Stars CC97for 2(2)
 Crescent CC85ao(0)Siyapa XI86for 5(2)
 Grampian Strikers116for 8(2)Shell CC107for 8(0)
Wed 08 Jun Aberdreamers135for 8(2)Banchory CC118for 8(0)
Tue 07 Jun Knightriders136for 6(0)Aberdeen All Stars CC137for 5(2)
 Crescent CC134for 5(0)Grampian Strikers139for 3(2)
 Shell CC135for 8(0)Abercrombie Blasters136for 5(2)
Wed 01 Jun Siyapa XI190for 4(2)Aberdreamers156for 7(0)
Tue 31 May Knightriders205for 1(2)Banchory CC94ao(0)
 Cartoos109for 9(2)Grampian Strikers97ao(0)
 Crescent CC123for 7(2)Abercrombie Blasters84for 8(0)
 Shell CC95for 8(2)Aberdeen All Stars CC91for 9(0)
Wed 25 May Aberdreamers153for 9(0)Aberdeen All Stars CC154for 5(2)
Tue 24 May Knightriders161for 4(2)Crescent CC119for 9(0)
 Banchory CC81ao(0)Shell CC82for 4(2)
 Siyapa XI122for 8(0)Grampian Strikers123for 4(2)
 
Sponsored By
Thistle Sports


League 1
TeamPWTLPts
Aberdeen All Stars CC650110
Cartoos33008
Strikers64028
Knightriders42026
Abercrombie Blasters43016
Siyapa XI53026
Shell62044
Crescent CC41032
Aberdreamers41032
Banchory60060


Powered By

Powered by Drupal

Monitored by pingability