Aberdeen Evening Cricket League
 
Menu


Recent Gallery Additions


Syndicate
XML feed


 

League 1

League Table

TeamPWTLWOScrPpARuns
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
MarginPts
Shell CC44001000487274833823410
The Dons531100004943346034546
Knightriders521200004142643135534
Bon Accord320101004062134717-814
Crescent CC300300003423034625-540
The Rockhoppers400400003503442622-2060

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Tue 06 Aug Knightridersfor ()The Donsfor ()
Tue 30 Jul Crescent CC118ao(0)Knightriders119for 9(2)
Tue 23 Jul The Rockhoppers59for 9(0)Knightriders60for 2(2)
Tue 18 Jun Knightriders108ao(0)Shell CC109for 8(2)
 The Dons121ao(2)The Rockhoppers89ao(0)
Tue 11 Jun Crescent CC101ao(0)The Dons103for 8(2)
 Bon Accord145for 8(2)Knightriders127for 5(0)
 The Rockhoppers101for 9(0)Shell CC102for 5(2)
Tue 28 May Bon Accord118for 8(0)The Dons119for 6(2)
 Crescent CC123ao(0)Shell CC124for 8(2)
Tue 21 May Bon AccordScrShellW/O
Tue 14 May The Dons151for 9(0)Shell CC152for 6(2)
 Bon Accord143for 5(2)The Rockhoppers101for 6(0)
 
Sponsored By
Thistle Sports


League 1
TeamPWTLPts
Shell440010
The Dons53116
Knightriders52124
Bon Accord32014
Crescent CC30030
The Rockhoppers40040


Powered By

Powered by Drupal

Monitored by pingability