Aberdeen Evening Cricket League
 
Menu


Recent Gallery Additions


Syndicate
XML feed


 

League 1

League Table

TeamPWTLWOScrPpARuns
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
MarginPts
Aberdeen All Stars CC5401000070335661431628
Grampian Strikers4301100061932539341608
Shell CC53020000725426884476
Knightriders410310005133561429-114
Crescent CC510400005604264441-1142
Bon Accord310202004072838123-2042

Results

DateFirst InningsSecond Innings
Wed 18 Aug Grampian Strikers102ao(0)Crescent CC103for 8(2)
Thu 22 Jul Knightriders159for 6(2)Crescent CC156for 4(0)
Tue 13 Jul Crescent CC113ao(0)Aberdeen All Stars CC115for 5(2)
 Knightriders121ao(0)Shell CC122for 9(2)
 StrikersW/OBon AccordScr
Tue 06 Jul Shell CC153for 8(0)Aberdeen All Stars CC156for 6(2)
 Bon AccordScrKnightridersW/O
Wed 30 Jun Bon Accord103for 9(0)Aberdeen All Stars CC107for 7(2)
Tue 29 Jun Grampian Strikers171for 6(2)Knightriders104ao(0)
 Shell CC110ao(2)Crescent CC82ao(0)
Tue 22 Jun Grampian Strikers163for 7(2)Aberdeen All Stars CC160for 7(0)
 Shell CC168for 6(2)Bon Accord146for 9(0)
Thu 17 Jun Bon Accord158ao(2)Crescent CC106ao(0)
Tue 15 Jun Aberdeen All Stars CC165ao(2)Knightriders129for 9(0)
 Grampian Strikers183for 9(2)Shell CC172for 9(0)
 
Sponsored By
Thistle Sports


League 1
TeamPWTLPts
Aberdeen All Stars CC54018
Strikers43018
Shell53026
Knightriders41034
Crescent CC51042
Bon Accord31022


Powered By

Powered by Drupal

Monitored by pingability